48 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 FRONT ST
Mblu
04/ 042/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00003-16
Owner
SOWA ALEXANDER B
Assessment
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$127,600$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$127,600$507,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWA ALEXANDER B
Co-Owner
Address48 FRONT ST
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002522/000201
Sale Date03/29/2024
Instrument05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOWA ALEXANDER B$490,000 002522/0002010503/29/2024
SOWA C ALAN & TERESA BERARD TRUSTEES$0 002306/0001050601/21/2021
SOWA C ALAN & TERESA B$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,475
Replacement Cost: $491,164
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOFFICE, MEDICAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.90
Stories1.00
Occupancy2.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height12.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,475 2,475
   2,475 2,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,600
Appraised Value$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft9500.00 01$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$127,600$507,400
2024$381,900$122,700$504,600
2023$381,900$122,700$504,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$127,600$507,400
2024$381,900$122,700$504,600
2023$381,900$122,700$504,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps