617 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
617 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
28/ 012/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-05050-00
Owner
OVERNITE TRANSPORTATION CO
Assessment
$3,184,000
Appraisal
$3,184,000
PID
4132
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350,500$1,833,500$3,184,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350,500$1,833,500$3,184,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERNITE TRANSPORTATION CO
Co-Owner
AddressTFI INTERNATIONAL
6600 CH. ST-FRANCOIS, STE 100
SAINT-LAURENT, QC H4S 1B7
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000397/000045
Sale Date12/16/1993
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OVERNITE TRANSPORTATION CO$1,200,000 000397/0000459912/16/1993
ST JOHNSBURY TRUCKING CO INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 22,400
Replacement Cost: $1,074,147
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, DISTR
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverMix
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent13
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct13
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 22,400 22,400
BSMBasement 2,800 0
CPYCanopy 5,382 0
   30,582 22,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 7,492
Replacement Cost: $433,576
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleGARAGE, SERVICE
ModelInd/Comm
Grade0.80
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
Cooling 
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height18.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,492 7,492
   7,492 7,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MZUMezzanine576.00 01$9,4002

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
Zone
NeighborhoodCE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,833,500
Appraised Value$1,833,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft250000.00 01$245,0001
KiosKIOSK BOOTH01Frame48.00 01$15,4001
0028Fencing1101Chain Link2010.00 01$3,2001
0067Load Leveler04Load Leveler50.00 01$97,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350,500$1,833,500$3,184,000
2024$1,038,200$2,011,100$3,049,300
2023$1,038,200$2,011,100$3,049,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350,500$1,833,500$3,184,000
2024$1,038,200$2,011,100$3,049,300
2023$1,038,200$2,011,100$3,049,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps