Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 ALBION RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
24 ALBION RD
Mblu
28/ 039/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42146-25
Owner
LINCOLN CORP CENTER LLC
Assessment
$5,583,600
Appraisal
$5,583,600
PID
4140
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$5,036,900
$546,700
$5,583,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$5,036,900
$546,700
$5,583,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LINCOLN CORP CENTER LLC
Co-Owner
Address
90 DOUGLAS PIKE
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001529/000225
Sale Date
05/28/2008
Instrument
06
LINCOLN CORP CENTER LLC
$0
001529/000225
06
05/28/2008
UNASSIGNED
$0
001046/000237
14
07/14/2003
LINCOLN CORP CENTER LLC
$0
000872/000165
02
06/28/2002
LINCOLN CORP CENTER LLC
$0
000872/000162
06
06/28/2002
SURABIAN PAUL B SR
$345,000
000599/000250
99
09/24/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
14,785
Replacement Cost:
$1,486,406
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,174,300
Grade
1.05
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
0.00
Quality
Avg
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Tile
Building Class
C
Heating Fuel
Gas
Building Use
Large Bus Mdl-94
Cooling
Central
Cooling Percent
100
Plumbing Adequacy
Typical
Heat 1
Warm Air
Ext Wall 1
Brick
Heat 1 Pct
100
Heat 2
Heat 2 Pct
0
Wall Height
16.00
Frame Type
Steel
Sprinkler Type
Sprinkler Pct
0
First Floor
14,785
14,785
FOP
Open Porch
365
0
15,150
14,785
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
14,840
Replacement Cost:
$1,490,785
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,192,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
Field
Description
Style
OFFICE, GENERAL
Model
Comm/Ind
Grade
1.05
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
0.00
Quality
Avg
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Building Class
C
Heating Fuel
Gas
Building Use
Large Bus Mdl-94
Cooling
Central
Cooling Percent
100
Plumbing Adequacy
Typical
Heat 1
Warm Air
Ext Wall 1
Brick
Heat 1 Pct
100
Heat 2
Heat 2 Pct
0
Wall Height
16.00
Frame Type
Steel
Sprinkler Type
Sprinkler Pct
0
First Floor
14,840
14,840
FOP
Open Porch
310
0
15,150
14,840
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
14,840
Replacement Cost:
$1,490,785
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,192,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
Field
Description
Style
OFFICE, GENERAL
Model
Comm/Ind
Grade
1.05
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
0.00
Quality
Avg
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Building Class
C
Heating Fuel
Gas
Building Use
Large Bus Mdl-94
Cooling
Central
Cooling Percent
100
Plumbing Adequacy
Typical
Heat 1
Warm Air
Ext Wall 1
Brick
Heat 1 Pct
100
Heat 2
Heat 2 Pct
0
Wall Height
16.00
Frame Type
Steel
Sprinkler Type
Sprinkler Pct
0
First Floor
14,840
14,840
FOP
Open Porch
310
0
15,150
14,840
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
14,840
Replacement Cost:
$1,490,785
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,237,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
Field
Description
Style
OFFICE, GENERAL
Model
Comm/Ind
Grade
1.05
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
0.00
Quality
Avg
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Building Class
C
Heating Fuel
Gas
Building Use
Large Bus Mdl-94
Cooling
Central
Cooling Percent
100
Plumbing Adequacy
Typical
Heat 1
Warm Air
Ext Wall 1
Brick
Heat 1 Pct
100
Heat 2
Heat 2 Pct
0
Wall Height
16.00
Frame Type
Steel
Sprinkler Type
Sprinkler Pct
0
First Floor
14,840
14,840
FOP
Open Porch
310
0
15,150
14,840
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
333
Description
Large Bus Mdl-94
Zone
ML05
Neighborhood
I4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$546,700
Appraised Value
$546,700
Bldg #
0062
Paving
1001
Asphalt/sqft
80000.00 01
$144,000
1
0062
Paving
1001
Asphalt/sqft
80000.00 01
$96,000
4
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$5,036,900
$546,700
$5,583,600
2024
$4,522,300
$506,400
$5,028,700
2023
$4,522,300
$506,400
$5,028,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$5,036,900
$546,700
$5,583,600
2024
$4,522,300
$506,400
$5,028,700
2023
$4,522,300
$506,400
$5,028,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps