Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
0 JENCKES HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
0 JENCKES HILL RD
Mblu
28/ 050/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-39801-59
Owner
COURT DRIVE LLC
Assessment
$259,200
Appraisal
$259,200
PID
4149
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$600
$258,600
$259,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$600
$258,600
$259,200
Owner of Record
Owner
COURT DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
270 JENCKES HILL RD
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page
001184/000002
Sale Date
09/28/2004
Instrument
99
COURT DRIVE LLC
$150,000
001184/000002
99
09/28/2004
GORHAM INC.
$0
000256/000260
06
01/05/1989
TEXTRON, INC.
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
Model:
Grade
Stories
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Condition
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Condition
Interior Floor 1
Interior Floor 2
Use Code
440
Description
Ind Ld Dv
Zone
RA40
Neighborhood
I4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$258,600
Appraised Value
$258,600
Bldg #
0028
Fencing
1101
Chain Link
300.00 01
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$600
$258,600
$259,200
2024
$600
$239,500
$240,100
2023
$600
$239,500
$240,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$600
$258,600
$259,200
2024
$600
$239,500
$240,100
2023
$600
$239,500
$240,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps