94 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
04/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-22380-00
Owner
THE PAUL J & MONIQUE J MARCOTTE IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$572,700
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$163,600$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$163,600$572,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE PAUL J & MONIQUE J MARCOTTE IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address94 LONSDALE MAIN ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002059/000185
Sale Date02/10/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE PAUL J & MONIQUE J MARCOTTE IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 002059/0001850602/10/2017
MARCOTTE PAUL J &$145,000 000389/0001899910/28/1993
KENNEDY, EDGAR V & PAULINE C$0 000122/0002370604/12/1974
HUGHES, JOAN G.$0 000116/0004540610/19/1972
HUGHES, JOAN G.$0 000116/0004530610/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $612,152
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths3 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUPFUP 1,484 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 80 80
BSMBasement 1,484 0
FOPOpen Porch 158 0
   4,690 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage06Concrete Block440.00 01$7,0001
0020Open Porch01Frame240.00 01$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$163,600$572,700
2024$253,700$127,400$381,100
2023$253,700$127,400$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$163,600$572,700
2024$253,700$127,400$381,100
2023$253,700$127,400$381,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps