17 POWDER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 POWDER HILL RD
Mblu
28/ 061/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-09400-00
Owner
REM REALTY CORP
Assessment
$3,156,100
Appraisal
$3,156,100
PID
4159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,816,400$339,700$3,156,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,816,400$339,700$3,156,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREM REALTY CORP
Co-Owner
Address17 POWDER HILL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REM REALTY CORP$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 58,428
Replacement Cost: $4,407,296
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,644,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleINDUSTRIAL, MFG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy4.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent20
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Concrete
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height26.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 46,848 46,848
AOFOffice 11,580 11,580
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   58,476 58,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MZFMezzanine - Fin6000.00 01$144,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneMG05
NeighborhoodI4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$339,700
Appraised Value$339,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft20000.00 01$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,816,400$339,700$3,156,100
2024$2,500,100$315,600$2,815,700
2023$2,500,100$315,600$2,815,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,816,400$339,700$3,156,100
2024$2,500,100$315,600$2,815,700
2023$2,500,100$315,600$2,815,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps