7 LAMPERCOCK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LAMPERCOCK LN
Mblu
28/ 070/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-01400-00
Owner
YOUNG JOHN & LISA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$847,100
Appraisal
$847,100
PID
4169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,500$235,600$847,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,500$235,600$847,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG JOHN & LISA M TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address7 LAMPERCOCK LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002516/000638
Sale Date12/18/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG JOHN & LISA M TRUSTEES$0 002516/0006380612/18/2023
YOUNG JOHN M & LISA M$500 000648/0001620705/24/1999
PORTION ADDED FROM LOT 47.$165,000 000405/0002159902/24/1994
ROE, LOUISE, ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,593
Replacement Cost: $773,493
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,580 2,580
FUPFUP 1,126 1,013
BSMBasement 2,580 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKWood Deck 606 0
   7,132 3,593

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,600
Appraised Value$235,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete648.00 01$18,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,500$235,600$847,100
2024$459,500$179,500$639,000
2023$459,500$179,500$639,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,500$235,600$847,100
2024$459,500$179,500$639,000
2023$459,500$179,500$639,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps