84 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
04/ 050/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-05180-00
Owner
WEISS JOHN A & SARAH E LE
Assessment
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$163,600$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$163,600$537,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISS JOHN A & SARAH E LE
Co-Owner
Address88 LONSDALE MAIN ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001478/000023
Sale Date08/27/2007
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEISS JOHN A & SARAH E LE$0 001478/0000230608/27/2007
WEISS JOHN A & SARAH E$0 001478/0000210608/27/2007
WEISS JOHN & SARAH & DAVID$0 001144/0000290605/19/2004
WEISS JOHN A & SARAH$0 000102/0000010612/31/1967
PETERSON, OTTO ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $554,174
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
FUPFUP 1,242 1,118
BSMBasement 1,242 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 160 0
   4,026 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT180.00 01$1,9001
0002Garage01Frame484.00 01$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,100$163,600$592,700
2024$265,600$127,400$393,000
2023$265,600$127,400$393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,100$163,600$592,700
2024$265,600$127,400$393,000
2023$265,600$127,400$393,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps