10 LAMPERCOCK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LAMPERCOCK LN
Mblu
28/ 074/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00004-79
Owner
GAMBARDELLA MARK & SARAH
Assessment
$538,000
Appraisal
$538,000
PID
4173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$235,300$538,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$235,300$538,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMBARDELLA MARK & SARAH
Co-Owner
Address10 LAMPERCOCK LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002433/000018
Sale Date06/20/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAMBARDELLA MARK & SARAH$565,000 002433/0000189906/20/2022
LIM WONKU & CHULSOON LE $0 002193/0000390608/27/2019
LIM WONKU & CHULSOON$0 000122/0004230605/22/1974
IANNETTA, RAYMOND W & SHARON$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $398,297
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
BSMBasement 1,378 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
   3,832 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$235,300$538,000
2024$243,000$179,200$422,200
2023$243,000$179,200$422,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$235,300$538,000
2024$243,000$179,200$422,200
2023$243,000$179,200$422,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps