17 LAMPERCOCK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 LAMPERCOCK LN
Mblu
28/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-22850-00
Owner
MARGENOT JOHN B III
Assessment
$600,100
Appraisal
$600,100
PID
4187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$235,400$600,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$235,400$600,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGENOT JOHN B III
Co-OwnerMARICARMEN R TRUSTEES
Address17 LAMPERCOCK LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002575/000052
Sale Date10/01/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARGENOT JOHN B III $0 002575/0000520610/01/2025
MARGENOT JOHN B & MARICARMEN R$171,500 000370/0002749905/21/1993
VALENTE, DANIEL G& SUSAN J$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $477,915
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUPFUP 884 796
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 266 0
WDKWood Deck 268 0
   4,048 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,400
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$235,400$600,100
2024$274,300$179,200$453,500
2023$274,300$179,200$453,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$235,400$600,100
2024$274,300$179,200$453,500
2023$274,300$179,200$453,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps