21 LAMPERCOCK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 LAMPERCOCK LN
Mblu
28/ 090/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-00217-27
Owner
HANLON MICHAEL EDWARD & SUSAN C
Assessment
$528,700
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
4189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$211,800$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$211,800$528,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON MICHAEL EDWARD & SUSAN C
Co-Owner
Address21 LAMPERCOCK LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002524/000270
Sale Date04/24/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANLON MICHAEL EDWARD & SUSAN C$590,000 002524/0002709904/24/2024
STOTT JACOB & BUONACCORSI ERIC$410,000 002193/0000949909/13/2019
HARRINGTON REALTY LLC RR & TOWN OF LINCOLN TT $75,000 002113/0001681504/26/2018
COBBLE HILL DEVELOPMENT LLC RR &$0 001966/0000771409/30/2015
COBBLE HILL DEVELOPMENT R$0 001966/0000771409/30/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $337,093
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 740 740
FUSFinished Upper Story 740 740
BSMBasement 740 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 127 0
   2,411 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,800
Appraised Value$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$211,800$528,700
2024$234,100$161,300$395,400
2023$234,100$161,300$395,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$211,800$528,700
2024$234,100$161,300$395,400
2023$234,100$161,300$395,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps