1566 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1566 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
04/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00009-43
Owner
LIGONDE DAPHNEE
Assessment
$283,500
Appraisal
$283,500
PID
419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$127,200$283,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$127,200$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGONDE DAPHNEE
Co-Owner
Address1566 LONSDALE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002560/000132
Sale Date06/11/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIGONDE DAPHNEE$400,000 002560/0001329906/11/2025
JEAN VICKY$370,000 002502/0000559908/28/2023
VELOSO MCKEVIN$225,000 002476/0000579902/14/2023
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION CO-TRUSTEE$247,032 002461/0000889911/11/2022
SPOONER JAMES B$85,000 000395/0002619912/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,151
Replacement Cost: $240,456
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenFair
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
BSMBasement 1,055 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 77 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,055 0
   3,338 1,151

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,200
Appraised Value$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$127,200$283,500
2024$99,400$119,800$219,200
2023$99,400$119,800$219,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$127,200$283,500
2024$99,400$119,800$219,200
2023$99,400$119,800$219,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps