7 WELLINGTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WELLINGTON RD
Mblu
28/ 104/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-31989-99
Owner
GREYSTONE OF LINCOLN INC
Assessment
$3,040,700
Appraisal
$3,040,700
PID
4203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,601,900$438,800$3,040,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,601,900$438,800$3,040,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREYSTONE OF LINCOLN INC
Co-Owner
Address7 WELLINGTON ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002222/000131
Sale Date01/09/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREYSTONE OF LINCOLN INC$0 002222/0001311401/09/2020
GREYSTONE OF LINCOLN INC$0 001649/0003099906/28/2010
RHODE ISLAND INDUSTRIAL$0 000721/0000371412/13/2000
GREYSTONE OF LINCOLN,INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 78,368
Replacement Cost: $4,243,235
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,545,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleINDUSTRIAL, MFG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassS
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent11
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Metal
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height18.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 69,568 69,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,800 8,800
FOPOpen Porch 640 0
   79,008 78,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneMG05
NeighborhoodI4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$438,800
Appraised Value$438,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft40000.00 01$56,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,601,900$438,800$3,040,700
2024$2,392,000$407,500$2,799,500
2023$2,392,000$407,500$2,799,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,601,900$438,800$3,040,700
2024$2,392,000$407,500$2,799,500
2023$2,392,000$407,500$2,799,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps