11 NEW ENGLAND WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 NEW ENGLAND WAY
Mblu
28/ 121/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-29419-68
Owner
GRACIE REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$1,179,900
Appraisal
$1,179,900
PID
4255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,100$175,800$1,179,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,100$175,800$1,179,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACIE REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 NEW ENGLAND WAY
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002059/000030
Sale Date06/01/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRACIE REAL ESTATE LLC $0 002059/0000309906/01/2017
GRACIE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP $0 002059/0000289906/01/2017
BEAUPRE RICHARD E$0 000294/000408 03/15/1991
BEAUPRE RICHARD E & BARBARA$0 000146/000237 08/08/1979
PINKHAM PHILIP B$0 000131/000135 09/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 20,072
Replacement Cost: $1,510,229
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$981,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleINDUSTRIAL, MFG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent27
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct27
Heat 2Package or Space
Heat 2 Pct73
Wall Height16.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,600 14,600
AOFOffice 5,472 5,472
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   20,200 20,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodI4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,800
Appraised Value$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft15000.00 01$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,100$175,800$1,179,900
2024$922,400$162,800$1,085,200
2023$922,400$162,800$1,085,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,100$175,800$1,179,900
2024$922,400$162,800$1,085,200
2023$922,400$162,800$1,085,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps