25 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
28/ 128/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-13175-01
Owner
MACKALL DAVID B
Assessment
$585,900
Appraisal
$585,900
PID
4262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$244,300$585,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$244,300$585,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKALL DAVID B
Co-Owner
Address25 LONGMEADOW RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001770/000035
Sale Date06/18/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKALL DAVID B$360,000 001770/0000359906/18/2012
CRESCENT PROPERTIES INC$0 001701/0003169905/03/2011
BELSHE CHARLES K$225,000 001701/0003130604/11/2011
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON T$269,100 001696/0000171202/10/2011
GOWEN WILLIAM T & LINDA$0 001605/0000940108/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $438,002
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CPYCanopy 24 0
PTOPatio 624 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   3,600 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$244,300
Appraised Value$244,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$244,300$585,900
2024$270,500$188,200$458,700
2023$270,500$188,200$458,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$244,300$585,900
2024$270,500$188,200$458,700
2023$270,500$188,200$458,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps