14 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
28/ 130/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-00039-78
Owner
KROLICK DAVID S
Assessment
$558,500
Appraisal
$558,500
PID
4264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$236,700$558,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$236,700$558,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKROLICK DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address14 LONGMEADOW RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002037/000004
Sale Date12/22/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KROLICK DAVID S$0 002037/0000040612/22/2016
KROLICK DAVID S & HART ALISON$270,000 001838/0003149905/31/2013
CALDERONE PAUL R$0 000861/0000090605/14/2002
CALDERONE PAUL R & SUSAN L$0 000130/0005530608/06/1976
PARIS, MARSHALL C.JR&MADONNA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $473,251
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUPFUP 780 702
BSMBasement 1,356 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   4,376 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$236,700
Appraised Value$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$236,700$558,500
2024$251,700$180,600$432,300
2023$251,700$180,600$432,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$236,700$558,500
2024$251,700$180,600$432,300
2023$251,700$180,600$432,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps