2 WAKE ROBIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 WAKE ROBIN RD
Mblu
28/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-42
Owner
AG-SC WAKE ROBIN ROAD OWNER LLC
Assessment
$6,305,500
Appraisal
$6,305,500
PID
4284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,446,000$859,500$6,305,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,446,000$859,500$6,305,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAG-SC WAKE ROBIN ROAD OWNER LLC
Co-Owner
Address12 GLEN BROOK RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$7,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002496/000266
Sale Date07/25/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AG-SC WAKE ROBIN ROAD OWNER LLC$7,000,000 002496/0002669907/25/2023
2 WAKE ROBIN ROAD LLC $7,000,000 002185/0002449907/31/2019
WAKE ROBIN ASSOCIATES LLC$0 001012/0001641406/04/2003
UNASSIGNED$0 001012/0001591405/22/2003
WAKE ROBIN ASSOCIATES LLC$650,000 000662/0002859910/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 29,280
Replacement Cost: $5,595,411
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,259,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOFFICE, MEDICAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.20
Stories2.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Linoleum
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,640 14,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 14,640 14,640
FOPOpen Porch 394 0
   29,674 29,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVPELEVATOR, PASS1.00 FLAT$42,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$859,500
Appraised Value$859,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft80000.00 01$144,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,446,000$859,500$6,305,500
2024$5,433,700$825,200$6,258,900
2023$5,433,700$825,200$6,258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,446,000$859,500$6,305,500
2024$5,433,700$825,200$6,258,900
2023$5,433,700$825,200$6,258,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps