1143 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1143 GREAT RD
Mblu
29/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-01550-00
Owner
JACQUES ARTHUR A & IRENE M CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$585,500
Appraisal
$585,500
PID
4304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$208,200$585,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$208,200$585,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUES ARTHUR A & IRENE M CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address1143 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002420/000217
Sale Date04/01/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUES ARTHUR A & IRENE M CO-TRUSTEES$0 002420/0002170604/01/2022
JACQUES ARTHUR A & IRENE$0 000147/0000860609/26/1979
FELL, SARAH M.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $500,662
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FHSFinished Half Story 896 448
BSMBasement 1,416 0
FGRGarage 672 0
PTOPatio 322 0
WDKWood Deck 928 0
   5,874 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,200
Appraised Value$208,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$208,200$585,500
2024$290,800$161,100$451,900
2023$290,800$161,100$451,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$208,200$585,500
2024$290,800$161,100$451,900
2023$290,800$161,100$451,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps