2 WHITMAN WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 WHITMAN WAY
Mblu
29/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-20455-12
Owner
CICCHESE MICHAEL L
Assessment
$1,053,700
Appraisal
$1,053,700
PID
4305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,400$292,300$1,053,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,400$292,300$1,053,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCHESE MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address2 WHITMAN WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001789/000223
Sale Date09/24/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CICCHESE MICHAEL L$650,000 001789/0002239909/24/2012
TURSKY MARTIN E & MARY C$0 001696/0001330603/15/2011
TURSKY MARTIN E$726,000 001691/0002269902/14/2011
GREL LLC$275,000 001554/0002581411/21/2008
EASEMENT$0 001546/0002651408/21/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,224
Replacement Cost: $895,821
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$761,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
BSMBasement 1,380 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,296 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   7,252 3,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$292,300
Appraised Value$292,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,400$292,300$1,053,700
2024$578,800$228,400$807,200
2023$578,800$228,400$807,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,400$292,300$1,053,700
2024$578,800$228,400$807,200
2023$578,800$228,400$807,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps