920 LOWER RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
920 LOWER RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 061/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-24545-11
Owner
GORDON SCOTT A & MICHELLE A
Assessment
$508,900
Appraisal
$508,900
PID
4345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$194,200$508,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$194,200$508,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON SCOTT A & MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address920 LOWER RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000787/000226
Sale Date09/28/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON SCOTT A & MICHELLE A$225,000 000787/0002269909/28/2001
DAROSA MANUEL H.& MARIA G.$0 000451/0002860606/21/1995
FERREIRA, GABRIEL ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $452,129
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   5,420 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage06Concrete Block576.00 01$12,0001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT196.00 01$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$194,200$508,900
2024$240,700$147,300$388,000
2023$240,700$147,300$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$194,200$508,900
2024$240,700$147,300$388,000
2023$240,700$147,300$388,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps