1619 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1619 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
04/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-41380-95
Owner
LIFE RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN CENTER
Assessment
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$121,100$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$121,100$465,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLIFE RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN CENTER
Co-Owner
Address300 BARTON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$282,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001696/000143
Sale Date03/17/2011
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIFE RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN CENTER$282,500 001696/0001430603/17/2011
CUMBERLAND CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $527,299
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCHURCH
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverMix
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood
Building ClassC
Heating FuelOil
Building UseReligious Mdl 94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height13.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,228 1,228
BSMBasement 1,588 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   4,512 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code958
DescriptionReligious Mdl 94  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,100
Appraised Value$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving04Concrete1000.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$121,100$465,000
2024$336,600$116,500$453,100
2023$336,600$116,500$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$121,100$465,000
2024$336,600$116,500$453,100
2023$336,600$116,500$453,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps