900 LOWER RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
900 LOWER RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-43550-00
Owner
BRENNAN EDWARD C &
Assessment
$342,900
Appraisal
$342,900
PID
4351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$194,600$342,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$194,600$342,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN EDWARD C &
Co-Owner
AddressBONIN DIANE CO-TRUSTEES
900 LOWER RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002152/000070
Sale Date12/27/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN EDWARD C & $0 002152/0000700612/27/2018
BRENNAN EDWARD J &$0 000092/0003770612/31/1964
BLACK, WILLIAM & BEVERLY F$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 1,141
Replacement Cost: $228,191
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 712 712
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 429
BSMBasement 572 0
WDKWood Deck 299 0
   2,155 1,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,600
Appraised Value$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$194,600$342,900
2024$122,600$147,700$270,300
2023$122,600$147,700$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$194,600$342,900
2024$122,600$147,700$270,300
2023$122,600$147,700$270,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps