12 AVE B
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 AVE B
Mblu
29/ 073/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-17720-00
Owner
GIRARD ROBERT R & CLAIRE M LE
Assessment
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
4356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$194,600$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$194,600$479,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARD ROBERT R & CLAIRE M LE
Co-Owner
Address12 AVENUE B

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001878/000205
Sale Date01/16/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRARD ROBERT R & CLAIRE M LE$0 001878/0002051401/16/2014
GIRARD ROBERT R&CLAIRE M$0 000184/0000730607/16/1985
PALMIERI, JOHN F & DANA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $379,400
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 786 786
FUSFinished Upper Story 786 786
BSMBasement 786 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 676 0
UATUnfinished Attic 768 0
   3,922 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,600
Appraised Value$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$194,600$479,200
2024$225,700$147,700$373,400
2023$225,700$147,700$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$194,600$479,200
2024$225,700$147,700$373,400
2023$225,700$147,700$373,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps