848 LOWER RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
848 LOWER RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-04617-50
Owner
BARLOW BETHANY
Assessment
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
4360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$190,000$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$190,000$353,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARLOW BETHANY
Co-Owner
Address848 LOWER RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001346/000076
Sale Date04/14/2006
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARLOW BETHANY$0 001346/0000760604/14/2006
BARLOW, WALTER H JR$0 000990/0000521404/23/2003
BARLOW WALTER H JR & CAROL A$0 000666/0001240611/09/1999
BARLOW, ROSE, TRUSTEE$0 000533/0000710606/24/1997
ROSE BARLOW$0 000390/0001150611/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $252,224
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
CPYCanopy 12 0
WDKWood Deck 16 0
   1,744 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,000
Appraised Value$190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$190,000$353,900
2024$126,000$144,100$270,100
2023$126,000$144,100$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$190,000$353,900
2024$126,000$144,100$270,100
2023$126,000$144,100$270,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps