Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
800 LOWER RIVER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
800 LOWER RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 113/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00800-00
Owner
LACAILLE NORMAND W & KAREN
Assessment
$521,000
Appraisal
$521,000
PID
4385
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$323,100
$197,900
$521,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$323,100
$197,900
$521,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LACAILLE NORMAND W & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
800 LOWER RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000335/000112
Sale Date
08/24/1992
Instrument
06
LACAILLE NORMAND W & KAREN
$0
000335/000112
06
08/24/1992
LACAILLE, NORMAND Z & JEANNETTE
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,808
Replacement Cost:
$414,156
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$310,600
Grade
1.00
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Good
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
50%
First Floor
1,808
1,808
BSM
Basement
1,808
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
29
0
FGR
Garage
650
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
PTO
Patio
162
0
4,489
1,808
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,900
Appraised Value
$197,900
Bldg #
0006
Pool - I/G
9901
None/SQFT
512.00 01
$12,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$323,100
$197,900
$521,000
2024
$263,900
$150,300
$414,200
2023
$263,900
$150,300
$414,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$323,100
$197,900
$521,000
2024
$263,900
$150,300
$414,200
2023
$263,900
$150,300
$414,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps