Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 GRANT AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 GRANT AVE
Mblu
04/ 073/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42892-52
Owner
LINCOLN VILLAGE LP
Assessment
$658,200
Appraisal
$658,200
PID
439
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$496,200
$162,000
$658,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$496,200
$162,000
$658,200
Owner of Record
Owner
LINCOLN VILLAGE LP
Co-Owner
Address
1029 MENDON RD
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price
$752,500
Certificate
Book & Page
001133/000009
Sale Date
04/21/2004
Instrument
99
LINCOLN VILLAGE LP
$752,500
001133/000009
99
04/21/2004
LONSDALE VILLAGE REVIT LTD
$250,000
000623/000173
07
01/29/1999
CAVALLARO, MICHAEL P.
$0
000280/000450
06
05/24/1990
CLEMENTE, ARTHUR R & PAULINE
$0
000173/000224
06
04/25/1984
PASCALE, PETER P.
$0
000170/000082
06
12/02/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1885
Living Area:
4,140
Replacement Cost:
$661,576
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$496,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
4 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.10
Stories
2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
10 Bedrooms
Full Baths
4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
20 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
4 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,656
1,656
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,656
1,656
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,656
828
BSM
Basement
1,656
0
6,624
4,140
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
Four Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$162,000
Appraised Value
$162,000
Total
2025
$496,200
$162,000
$658,200
2024
$401,500
$126,200
$527,700
2023
$401,500
$126,200
$527,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$496,200
$162,000
$658,200
2024
$401,500
$126,200
$527,700
2023
$401,500
$126,200
$527,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps