1 GRANT CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 GRANT CT
Mblu
04/ 074/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-30296-26
Owner
GRANT COURT DEVELOPMENT INC
Assessment
$1,699,700
Appraisal
$1,699,700
PID
440
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,249,700$450,000$1,699,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,249,700$450,000$1,699,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT COURT DEVELOPMENT INC
Co-Owner
Address150 CHESTNUT ST

PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000816/000288
Sale Date12/26/2001
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT COURT DEVELOPMENT INC$0 000816/0002880212/26/2001
BAY SPRING REALTY CO.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 5,610
Replacement Cost: $676,615
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories2.00
Occupancy6.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 1,870 1,870
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,870 1,870
PTOPatio 28 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   5,750 5,610
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 11,220
Replacement Cost: $1,224,463
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$795,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories2.00
Occupancy12.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
Cooling 
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing Adequacy 
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,740 3,740
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 3,740 3,740
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,740 3,740
PTOPatio 88 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   11,484 11,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodU1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$450,000
Appraised Value$450,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft10000.00 01$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,249,700$450,000$1,699,700
2024$996,100$396,000$1,392,100
2023$996,100$396,000$1,392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,249,700$450,000$1,699,700
2024$996,100$396,000$1,392,100
2023$996,100$396,000$1,392,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps