1071 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1071 GREAT RD
Mblu
29/ 160/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-27780-00
Owner
MARUSAK JAMES P & CAVALIERI MARUSAK
Assessment
$744,400
Appraisal
$744,400
PID
4420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$197,900$744,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$197,900$744,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARUSAK JAMES P & CAVALIERI MARUSAK
Co-OwnerCATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Address1071 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001916/000126
Sale Date10/29/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARUSAK JAMES P & CAVALIERI MARUSAK$0 001916/0001261410/29/2014
MARUSAK JAMES P.&CATHLEEN$0 000186/0001420609/20/1985
MCMULLEN, JOSEPH W & PATRICIA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 3,429
Replacement Cost: $728,680
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,375 1,375
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 378 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   7,263 3,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,900
Appraised Value$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$197,900$744,400
2024$442,200$152,700$594,900
2023$442,200$152,700$594,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$197,900$744,400
2024$442,200$152,700$594,900
2023$442,200$152,700$594,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps