5 AVE E
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 AVE E
Mblu
29/ 168/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-28698-75
Owner
MASTERS DAVID P
Assessment
$417,700
Appraisal
$417,700
PID
4427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$194,300$417,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$194,300$417,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTERS DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address5 AVE E
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002107/000295
Sale Date03/14/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASTERS DAVID P $265,000 002107/0002959903/14/2018
BRUCKNER TRACIE A$0 000620/0002790601/15/1999
BRUCKNER, JONATHAN P & E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $269,808
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 28 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,382 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,3001
0002Garage01Frame500.00 01$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$194,300$417,700
2024$181,200$147,400$328,600
2023$181,200$147,400$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$194,300$417,700
2024$181,200$147,400$328,600
2023$181,200$147,400$328,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps