18 AVE F
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 AVE F
Mblu
29/ 170/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-22273-42
Owner
DOMENICO ANDREW J & KELLY-JEAN P
Assessment
$420,100
Appraisal
$420,100
PID
4429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$194,200$420,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$194,200$420,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMENICO ANDREW J & KELLY-JEAN P
Co-Owner
Address18 AVE F
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$251,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002036/000001
Sale Date12/16/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOMENICO ANDREW J & KELLY-JEAN P$251,000 002036/0000019912/16/2016
FREEMAN JACOB$107,000 001994/0000971404/15/2016
BLISS CLAIRE$0 000135/0001740607/07/1977
DIFILIPPO CONSTRUCTION CO,INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $262,266
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionVERY GOOD
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionPoor
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUPFUP 360 324
TQSThree Quarter Story 288 216
BSMBasement 648 0
WDKWood Deck 20 0
   2,192 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame224.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$194,200$420,100
2024$187,100$147,300$334,400
2023$187,100$147,300$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$194,200$420,100
2024$187,100$147,300$334,400
2023$187,100$147,300$334,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps