9 GRANT AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 GRANT AVE
Mblu
04/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-78
Owner
MAKO INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$163,700$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$163,700$654,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKO INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address237 FRONT ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000441
Sale Date02/05/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKO INVESTMENTS LLC$0 002518/0004410602/05/2024
MAKO ENTERPRISES LLC$0 002457/0001270610/19/2022
4 SEASONS PROPERTY SERVICES LLC$455,000 002416/0000969903/22/2022
THE DEAN FAMILY TRUST$0 001586/0001560606/03/2009
DEAN EDWARD B. JR.$114,000 000434/0001949912/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 4,140
Replacement Cost: $654,976
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style4 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units4 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,656 1,656
FHSFinished Half Story 1,656 828
BSMBasement 1,656 0
   6,624 4,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$163,700$654,900
2024$396,600$127,500$524,100
2023$396,600$127,500$524,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$163,700$654,900
2024$396,600$127,500$524,100
2023$396,600$127,500$524,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps