1 WHALEN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WHALEN DR
Mblu
29/ 186/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-41583-75
Owner
BRAGA JODIE L & STANLEY
Assessment
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
4443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$197,900$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$197,900$451,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGA JODIE L & STANLEY
Co-Owner
Address1 WHALEN DRIVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000585/000216
Sale Date06/30/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAGA JODIE L & STANLEY$131,000 000585/0002169906/30/1998
COX, JEANNETTE L & CASSIDY,$0 000000/0000000607/24/1997
MADLYN VERONICA O'CONNELL DECEASED$0 000466/0000490611/01/1995
OCONNELL, WILLIAM J & MA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $390,500
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 279 0
   3,215 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,900
Appraised Value$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$197,900$451,700
2024$204,400$132,800$337,200
2023$204,400$132,800$337,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$197,900$451,700
2024$204,400$132,800$337,200
2023$204,400$132,800$337,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps