6 MEETING HOUSE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MEETING HOUSE RD
Mblu
29/ 190/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-29757-50
Owner
SPENCER PAMELA
Assessment
$563,000
Appraisal
$563,000
PID
4447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$198,000$563,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$198,000$563,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address6 MEETING HOUSE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000989/000247
Sale Date04/22/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPENCER PAMELA$310,000 000989/0002479904/22/2003
TATRO MARY E TRUST$0 000782/0000770108/31/2001
TATRO MARY$0 000000/0000000603/26/1999
MITCHELL ALBERT TATRO, JR DEC$0 000089/0003410612/31/1963
WHALEN, JAMES A, ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $484,461
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 910 683
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 150 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 558 0
   4,678 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,000
Appraised Value$198,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$198,000$563,000
2024$275,800$132,900$408,700
2023$275,800$132,900$408,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$198,000$563,000
2024$275,800$132,900$408,700
2023$275,800$132,900$408,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps