110 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 208/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-07466-59
Owner
NORTHUP RICHARD A &
Assessment
$485,700
Appraisal
$485,700
PID
4460
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$197,700$485,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$197,700$485,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHUP RICHARD A &
Co-Owner
Address110 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001791/000269
Sale Date10/10/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHUP RICHARD A &$0 001791/0002690610/10/2012
NORTHUP RICHARD A &$247,000 001791/0002669910/10/2012
TURNER ROBERT H SR & CAROL A$0 001666/0001670610/04/2010
TURNER ROBERT H SR & CA$0 000116/0002250609/11/1972
RICHARD, GRACE V.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $382,258
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,223 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 442 0
   3,581 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$197,700$485,700
2024$227,100$146,000$373,100
2023$227,100$146,000$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$197,700$485,700
2024$227,100$146,000$373,100
2023$227,100$146,000$373,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps