118 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
118 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 212/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-03216-23
Owner
DARAZI ANDRE M & SALLOUM IBRAHEM
Assessment
$563,900
Appraisal
$563,900
PID
4464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$197,800$563,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$197,800$563,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDARAZI ANDRE M & SALLOUM IBRAHEM
Co-Owner
Address118 OLD RIVER RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$294,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002050/000062
Sale Date04/05/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARAZI ANDRE M & SALLOUM IBRAHEM$294,000 002050/0000629904/05/2017
DOS SANTOS BRENDA$0 001878/0003170609/19/2013
DOS SANTOS ALBINO & BRENDA$319,500 001492/0000679911/15/2007
HEBERT ARTHUR A SR & CLAIRE M$200,000 000779/0001369908/29/2001
BOGACZ ROMAN & MARIA$0 000161/0000420608/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $464,795
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 404 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,752 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$12,5001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$197,800$563,900
2024$292,600$146,100$438,700
2023$292,600$146,100$438,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$197,800$563,900
2024$292,600$146,100$438,700
2023$292,600$146,100$438,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps