122 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 214/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-48697-23
Owner
BROWN LUCY J
Assessment
$324,900
Appraisal
$324,900
PID
4466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$178,100$324,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$178,100$324,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN LUCY J
Co-Owner
Address122 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001866/000235
Sale Date10/23/2013
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN LUCY J$205,000 001866/0002351410/23/2013
GILL GLADYS M TRUSTEE$0 001346/0000010604/06/2006
GILL HOWARD A & GLADYS$0 000109/0003490612/31/1970
ROBIDEAU, ELIZABETH JANE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $279,741
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenFair
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 299 0
FGRGarage 299 0
   2,886 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,100
Appraised Value$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT112.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$178,100$324,900
2024$118,800$131,500$250,300
2023$118,800$131,500$250,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$178,100$324,900
2024$118,800$131,500$250,300
2023$118,800$131,500$250,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps