Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 LAUREL LN
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 LAUREL LN
Mblu
29/ 227/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-06870-00
Owner
BASTIC JOSEPH S IV & CHRISTINE C
Assessment
$528,900
Appraisal
$528,900
PID
4479
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$334,300
$194,600
$528,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$334,300
$194,600
$528,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BASTIC JOSEPH S IV & CHRISTINE C
Co-Owner
Address
2 LAUREL LANE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000323/000209
Sale Date
04/30/1992
Instrument
99
BASTIC JOSEPH S IV & CHRISTINE C
$138,000
000323/000209
99
04/30/1992
NBASTIC, NORMA C
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
2,384
Replacement Cost:
$439,501
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$329,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Dirt
Heat Fuel
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
11 Rooms
Bath
Good
Kitchen
Good
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,292
1,292
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,092
1,092
BSM
Basement
1,292
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
WDK
Wood Deck
248
0
3,964
2,384
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$194,600
Appraised Value
$194,600
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
140.00 01
$2,000
1
0023
Patio
05
Brick / Stone
300.00 01
$2,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$334,300
$194,600
$528,900
2024
$249,800
$147,700
$397,500
2023
$249,800
$147,700
$397,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$334,300
$194,600
$528,900
2024
$249,800
$147,700
$397,500
2023
$249,800
$147,700
$397,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps