63 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 ASH ST
Mblu
01/ 055/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00000-03
Owner
BARRETT REBECCA
Assessment
$352,200
Appraisal
$352,200
PID
45
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$161,800$352,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$161,800$352,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address63 ASH ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002389/000255
Sale Date10/28/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT REBECCA$280,000 002389/0002559910/28/2021
COMSTOCK JOYCE A$105,000 001549/0001791409/26/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST$135,000 001533/0000261206/09/2008
HAGERTY BERNARD$289,000 001403/0000731411/14/2006
BEAUDRY NATALIE$235,000 001276/0001539908/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $213,467
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 110 0
   1,902 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage08Metal400.00 01$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$161,800$352,200
2024$145,600$126,000$271,600
2023$145,600$126,000$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$161,800$352,200
2024$145,600$126,000$271,600
2023$145,600$126,000$271,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps