14 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
Mblu
29/ 267/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-42950-00
Owner
SZCZESZ MICHAEL R & LAUREENE C
Assessment
$438,200
Appraisal
$438,200
PID
4519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$194,100$438,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$194,100$438,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSZCZESZ MICHAEL R & LAUREENE C
Co-Owner
Address14 HIDDEN VALLEY LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000276/000205
Sale Date01/31/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZCZESZ MICHAEL R & LAUREENE C$0 000276/0002050601/31/1990
MEUNIER, JAMES R$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $325,493
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 884 0
PTOPatio 120 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,028 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$194,100$438,200
2024$179,000$147,200$326,200
2023$179,000$147,200$326,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$194,100$438,200
2024$179,000$147,200$326,200
2023$179,000$147,200$326,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps