6 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
Mblu
29/ 271/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-51630-00
Owner
BRYSON KEVIN P & MARYBETH
Assessment
$450,700
Appraisal
$450,700
PID
4523
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$194,400$450,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$194,400$450,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYSON KEVIN P & MARYBETH
Co-Owner
Address6 HIDDEN VALLEY LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000173/000391
Sale Date05/15/1984
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYSON KEVIN P & MARYBETH$0 000173/0003910605/15/1984
ROBERTS, BRUCE E & JANICE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $341,701
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
BSMBasement 936 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,508 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,400
Appraised Value$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$194,400$450,700
2024$200,800$147,500$348,300
2023$200,800$147,500$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$194,400$450,700
2024$200,800$147,500$348,300
2023$200,800$147,500$348,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps