Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
3 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
Mblu
29/ 273/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-22823-00
Owner
GOMES JOHN M & MICHELLE R
Assessment
$449,400
Appraisal
$449,400
PID
4525
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,100
$194,300
$449,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,100
$194,300
$449,400
Owner of Record
Owner
GOMES JOHN M & MICHELLE R
Co-Owner
Address
3 HIDDEN VALLEY LANE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000419/000286
Sale Date
07/14/1994
Instrument
99
GOMES JOHN M & MICHELLE R
$132,000
000419/000286
99
07/14/1994
JORDAN, CONRAD V.
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,080
Replacement Cost:
$337,864
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$253,400
Grade
1.00
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Fair
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
5 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
G
Fireplaces
NO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage
1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
50%
First Floor
1,080
1,080
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
PTO
Patio
220
0
WDK
Wood Deck
220
0
2,528
1,080
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$194,300
Appraised Value
$194,300
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
120.00 01
$1,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,100
$194,300
$449,400
2024
$178,800
$147,400
$326,200
2023
$178,800
$147,400
$326,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,100
$194,300
$449,400
2024
$178,800
$147,400
$326,200
2023
$178,800
$147,400
$326,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps