31 CULLEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 CULLEN HILL RD
Mblu
29/ 316/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-29777-00
Owner
COMSTOCK JOYCE A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$541,900
Appraisal
$541,900
PID
4567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$205,500$541,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$205,500$541,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMSTOCK JOYCE A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address31 CULLEN HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002568/000420
Sale Date09/03/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMSTOCK JOYCE A TRUSTEE$0 002568/0004200609/03/2025
COMSTOCK JOYCE$0 001495/0001650612/03/2007
COMSTOCK JOYCE & FINGLISS MARY$0 000856/0002820604/23/2002
COMSTOCK JOYCE$153,300 000508/0002979911/22/1996
MILBYNHILL, INC.$0 000271/0004420610/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $428,748
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 252 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   3,868 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,500
Appraised Value$205,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT156.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$205,500$541,900
2024$259,300$155,900$415,200
2023$259,300$155,900$415,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$205,500$541,900
2024$259,300$155,900$415,200
2023$259,300$155,900$415,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps