27 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 HIDDEN VALLEY LN
Mblu
29/ 327/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00004-77
Owner
GONZALEZ DE REGALADO CLEYDIS
Assessment
$407,900
Appraisal
$407,900
PID
4578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$194,200$407,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$194,200$407,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ DE REGALADO CLEYDIS
Co-OwnerREGALADO MONTILLA HENDER R
Address27 HIDDEN VALLEY LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002421/000100
Sale Date04/14/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ DE REGALADO CLEYDIS $370,000 002421/0001009904/14/2022
CHAI CHOK-CHIN & LOLITA$0 001629/0001690602/05/2010
CHAI CHOK-CHIN$0 000618/0000710612/29/1998
CHAI, CHOK-CHIN & LOLITA$128,500 000333/0001479908/05/1992
CARLSON PROPERTIES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $277,713
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BASFirst Floor 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 108 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   2,144 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0004Carport08Metal240.00 01$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$194,200$407,900
2024$165,200$147,300$312,500
2023$165,200$147,300$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$194,200$407,900
2024$165,200$147,300$312,500
2023$165,200$147,300$312,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps