99 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
29/ 329/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-45781-00
Owner
CULLEN JOHN J
Assessment
$735,500
Appraisal
$735,500
PID
4580
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$208,600$735,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$208,600$735,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEN JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address99 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002280/000207
Sale Date10/20/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULLEN JOHN J $0 002280/0002071410/20/2020
CULLEN JOHN J$87,500 000321/0002969904/14/1992
CULLEN, ELEANOR ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,680
Replacement Cost: $696,873
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,435 1,435
FHSFinished Half Story 540 270
BSMBasement 1,975 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 231 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,435 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 18 0
   7,645 3,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,600
Appraised Value$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT464.00 01$2,6001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT108.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$208,600$735,500
2024$399,800$156,900$556,700
2023$399,800$156,900$556,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$208,600$735,500
2024$399,800$156,900$556,700
2023$399,800$156,900$556,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps