26 CULLEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 CULLEN HILL RD
Mblu
29/ 347/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-03350-06
Owner
VENTETUOLO DENNIS J
Assessment
$605,100
Appraisal
$605,100
PID
4598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$205,400$605,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$205,400$605,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTETUOLO DENNIS J
Co-OwnerMURRAY REBECCA A
Address26 CULLEN HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002237/000186
Sale Date04/24/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTETUOLO DENNIS J $425,000 002237/0001869904/24/2020
DAILEY LAURA A & JOHN D $0 002190/0001550608/21/2019
KOEHLER MATTHEW J & LAURA A$338,000 001665/0002259910/01/2010
SMITH SYLVIA M & WILLIAM F$249,000 000796/0000889910/30/2001
GENESSE, GUY A & SUZANNE$0 000794/0000160610/25/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $499,677
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BASFirst Floor 902 902
BSMBasement 902 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   3,668 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,400
Appraised Value$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$205,400$605,100
2024$300,000$155,800$455,800
2023$300,000$155,800$455,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$205,400$605,100
2024$300,000$155,800$455,800
2023$300,000$155,800$455,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps