650-652 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
650-652 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
30/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00649-00
Owner
RAHEB JOSEPH & DONNA M
Assessment
$3,050,400
Appraisal
$3,050,400
PID
4601
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,332,600$717,800$3,050,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,332,600$717,800$3,050,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAHEB JOSEPH & DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address650 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY STE 200
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$121,704
Certificate
Book & Page 002353/000199
Sale Date07/07/2021
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAHEB JOSEPH & DONNA M$121,704 002353/0001995007/07/2021
RAHEB JOSEPH & DONNA M$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 12,660
Replacement Cost: $1,308,607
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,099,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOFFICE, GENERAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.10
Stories2.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,220 4,220
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 4,220 4,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,220 4,220
   12,660 12,660
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 12,660
Replacement Cost: $1,400,301
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,190,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOFFICE, GENERAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.10
Stories4.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,440 8,440
BASFirst Floor 4,220 4,220
   12,660 12,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodCD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$717,800
Appraised Value$717,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft25000.00 01$40,0001
0005Shed04Concrete192.00 01$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,332,600$717,800$3,050,400
2024$2,368,600$717,800$3,086,400
2023$2,368,600$717,800$3,086,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,332,600$717,800$3,050,400
2024$2,368,600$717,800$3,086,400
2023$2,368,600$717,800$3,086,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps