690 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
690 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
30/ 023/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-13509-62
Owner
690 GEORGE WASHINGTON LLC
Assessment
$1,506,900
Appraisal
$1,506,900
PID
4613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,335,600$171,300$1,506,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,335,600$171,300$1,506,900

Owner of Record
Owner690 GEORGE WASHINGTON LLC
Co-Owner
Address690 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$1,280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002164/000096
Sale Date04/01/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
690 GEORGE WASHINGTON LLC $1,280,000 002164/0000969904/01/2019
EATON CONTRACT MFG INC$550,000 000425/0002719909/08/1994
SPICEY PARTNERS LIMITED$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 27,734
Replacement Cost: $1,642,993
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleINDUSTRIAL, MFG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Package or Space
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height13.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 27,734 27,734
   27,734 27,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodI4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,300
Appraised Value$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft21200.00 01$21,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,335,600$171,300$1,506,900
2024$1,228,700$158,600$1,387,300
2023$1,228,700$158,600$1,387,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,335,600$171,300$1,506,900
2024$1,228,700$158,600$1,387,300
2023$1,228,700$158,600$1,387,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps