174 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
174 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
30/ 039/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-00100-05
Owner
JOHNSON KEITH
Assessment
$459,300
Appraisal
$459,300
PID
4623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$198,900$459,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$198,900$459,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON KEITH
Co-Owner
Address174 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002398/000033
Sale Date12/24/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON KEITH$405,000 002398/0000339912/24/2021
DUNLAP LAURA B & VERNON D JR$294,000 001393/0003210110/13/2006
DUNLAP VERNON D TR$0 000651/0001340607/07/1999
DUNLAP VERNON D$0 000095/0002970612/31/1965
MARTIN, ALEXANDER ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $400,657
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FHSFinished Half Story 825 413
BSMBasement 1,035 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
FSPScreen Porch 169 0
   3,858 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,900
Appraised Value$198,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$198,900$459,300
2024$195,900$147,200$343,100
2023$195,900$147,200$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$198,900$459,300
2024$195,900$147,200$343,100
2023$195,900$147,200$343,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps