178 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
30/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-37263-00
Owner
COTE JUDITH
Assessment
$484,000
Appraisal
$484,000
PID
4628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$198,000$484,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$198,000$484,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address178 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000295/000399
Sale Date03/29/1991
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE JUDITH$0 000295/0003990603/29/1991
MARTIN, ALEXANDER III&BEVERLY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $378,886
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,032 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,000
Appraised Value$198,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$198,000$484,000
2024$216,000$146,300$362,300
2023$216,000$146,300$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$198,000$484,000
2024$216,000$146,300$362,300
2023$216,000$146,300$362,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps