168 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
168 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
05/ 005/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-02492-60
Owner
VAZAO FERNANDA FREIRE
Assessment
$460,300
Appraisal
$460,300
PID
465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$162,200$460,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$162,200$460,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZAO FERNANDA FREIRE
Co-Owner
Address168 LONSDALE MAIN ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000537/000089
Sale Date08/05/1997
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAZAO FERNANDA FREIRE$0 000537/0000890608/05/1997
JOSE DA PIEDADE VAZAO SIGNS OFF$0 000118/0002220604/03/1973
FREIRE, ADRIANO D& MARIA C.$0 000104/0005030609/05/1968
DEAN, ETHEL L. & MILLIGAN , JOHN JR$0 000097/0001760601/19/1966
DEAN, ETHEL L. & MILLIGAN , JOHN JR$0 000097/0001620601/19/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $397,446
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 370 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,694 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$162,200$460,300
2024$184,500$126,400$310,900
2023$184,500$126,400$310,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$162,200$460,300
2024$184,500$126,400$310,900
2023$184,500$126,400$310,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps